Asta N. 400 - La dimora parigina di Giorgio Forattini

martedì 24 ottobre 2017 ore 10:00 (UTC +01:00)
Lotti dal 289 al 312 di 459
    Lotto 289

    Karoly Koller (Hermannstadt 1838 - Budapest 1889)

    "Gentiluomo con occhiali in abito nero" lastra fotografica colorata (cm 18x14) Firmato in basso a sinistra. In cornice in legno ebanizzato con girali di foglie in legno dorato. Al retro tracce di etichetta cartacea (difetti)

    "Gentleman with Spectacles in Black Attire" Photographic plate (cm 18x14) Signed at bottom left. Framed. To reverse traces of paper label (defects)

    Lotto 290

    Gustave Crauk (Velenciennes 1827 - Meudon 1905)

    "Ritratto di Francisque Sarcey" mezzobusto in gesso (h. cm 40) (difetti)

    "Portrait of Francisque Sarcey" gesso half-bust (h. cm 40) (defects)

    Lotto 291

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Ritratto del generale Baron Gabriel Neigre e di sua moglie" coppia di fixé ovali (cm 14,5x10,5) In cornici coeve in legno dorato (difetti e mancanze)

    School of the 19th century "Portrait of General Baron Gabriel Neigre and his Wife" pair of oval reverse paintings (cm 14.5x10.5) Framed (defects and losses)

    Lotto 292

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Ritratto di gentiluomo" olio su tela (cm 51,5x42,5) Reca firma A. Dubois in basso a destra. In cornice in legno e pastiglia dorata (restauri)

    School of the 19th century "Portrait of a Gentleman" oil on canvas (51.5x42.5) Bearing signature A. Dubois at bottom right. Framed (restorations)

    Lotto 293

    Maestro del sec. XX. Mezzobusto di gentiluomo in marmo (h. cm 20) (difetti)

    Master of the 20th century Marble half-bust of a Gentleman (h cm 20) (defects)

    Lotto 294

    Firma indecifrata, fine sec. XIX "Drappello di cacciatori a cavallo della Guardia di Francia, Secondo Impero, 1860 ca." olio su tela (cm 32x40) (cadute di colore)

    Undeciphered signature, late 19th century "Hunters of the French Guards on Horseback, Second Empire, circa 1860" oil on canvas (cm 32x40) (losses of colour)

    Lotto 295

    Maestro del sec. XIX "Ritratto di letterato nella sua biblioteca" fixé (cm 19x14,5) In cornice del sec. XIX in legno e pastiglia dorata (difetti e mancanze)

    Master of the 20th century "Portrait of a Scholar in his Library" reverse glass painting (cm 19x14.5) Framed (defects and losses)

    Lotto 296

    Artista del sec. XVII "Ritratto di gentiluomo con abito scuro e colletto bianco" olio su rame (d. cm 12) (restauri)

    Artist of the 17th century "Portrait of a Gentleman in a Dark Suit" oil on copper (d. cm 12) (restorations)

    Lotto 297

    Scuola della prima metà del sec. XIX "Ritratto di gentiluomo di profilo con giacca azzurra" pastelli colorati su carta ovale (cm 24,5x19,5) In cornice dorata (difetti)

    School of the first half of the 19th century "Profile of a Gentleman in a Blue Jacket" coloured pastels on oval paper (cm 24.5x19.5) Framed (defects)

    Lotto 298

    Scuola della fine del sec. XVIII "Ritratto di gentiluomo con giacca blu" olio su tavola (cm 27x21) In cornice in legno e pastiglia dorata (difetti) Provenienza: Ackermann & Johnson London

    School of the late 18th century "Portrait of a Gentleman in a Blue Jacket" oil on panel (cm 27x21) Framed (defects)

    Lotto 299

    Scuola della seconda metà del sec. XIX

    School of the second half of the 19th century "Gentleman in a Black Suit and White Shirt" miniature on paper (cm 12.5x9.3) Framed (defects)

    Lotto 300

    Firma indecifrata "Ritratto di gentildonna con paesaggio sullo sfondo" acquerello ovale su carta (cm 23,5x19) Firmato e datato 1845 in basso a destra. Etichetta al retro. In cornice in legno intagliato e dorato (difetti)

    Undeciphered signature "Portrait of a Lady " oval watercolour on paper (cm 23.5x19) Signed and dated 1845 at bottom right. Label to reverse. Framed (defects)

    Lotto 301

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Ritratto di Pierre-Charles Geodefroy" acquerello su carta (cm 13x10) Firmato A. Desplas e datato 1825. In cornice in legno ebanizzato e metallo dorato (difetti)

    School of the 19th century "Portrait of Pierre-Charles Geodefroy" watercolour on paper (cm 13x10) Signed A. Desplas and dated 1825. Framed (defects)

    Lotto 302

    Scuola francese sec. XIX "Ritratto di gentiluomo" olio su tela (cm 54x45) (difetti)

    French School of the 19th century "Portrait of a Gentleman" oil on canvas (cm 54x45) (defects)

    Lotto 303

    Edouard Gustave Millet de Marcilly (Parigi 1811 - 1885)

    Edouard Gustave Millet de Marcilly (Paris 1811 - 1885) Terracotta half-bust of a Lady with a plumed hat on awooden base (h. cm 29) (defects)

    Lotto 304

    Firma indecifrata "Ritratto di Ufficiale di Cavalleria di Luigi XVI, 1774" tecnica mista su carta (cm 36x27) Firmato e datato in alto a destra. In cornice

    Undeciphered signature "Portrait of a Cavalry Officer of Luois XVI" mixed media on paper (cm 36x27) Signed and dated at top right.

    Lotto 305

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Ritratto di Antoine François Monssons" olio su tavoletta (cm 19x15) Inscritto al retro. In cornice dorata

    School of the 19th century "Portrait of Antoine François Monssons" oil on board (cm 19x15) Inscription to reverse. Framed

    Lotto 306

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Pera" olio su tela (cm 20x13.5) in cornice in legno dorato del sec. XIX (difetti)

    School of the 19th century "Pear" oil on canvas (cm 20x13.5) Framed (defects)

    Lotto 307

    Edwin Williams (1810 - 1880)

    "Children, 1848" pencil and pastel on paper (cm 39x26) Signed and dated at bottom right. Framed (defects)

    Lotto 308

    Firma indecifrata sec. XIX "Ritratto di uomo con sigaretta 1855" olio su tela (cm 31x25) firmato e datato in basso a sinistra, in cornice

    Undeciphered signature of the 19th century "Portrait of a Gentleman with cigarette" oil on canvas (cm 31x25) signed and dated at bottom left Framed

    Lotto 309

    Artista della fine del sec. XVIII "Ritratto di regnante" mezzobusto in marmo, poggiante su base in legno tornito (h. cm 23) (difetti)

    Artist of the late 18th century "Portrait of a Ruler" marble half-bust on a turned wooden base (h cm 23) (defects)

    Lotto 310

    Maestro della seconda metà del sec. XIX "Ritratto di gentildonna con cappello piumato" olio su tavola (cm 25x20) In cornice

    Master of the second half of the 19th century "Portrait of a lady with a Plumed Hat" oil on panel (cm 25x20) Framed

    Lotto 311

    Scuola della fine del sec. XIX "Ritratto di gentiluomo con giacca verde" olio su cartone ovale (cm 35,5x30) In cornice in metallo

    School of the late 19th century "Portrait of a Gentleman with a Green Jacket" oil on oval cardboard (cm 35.5x30) Framed

    Lotto 312

    Jean Chrétien II Valois (1809 - 1894)

    "Ritratto di architetto" acquerello su carta (cm 19x15,5) Firmato e datato in basso a destra. In cornice (difetti)

    "Portrait of an Architect" watercolour on paper (cm 19x15.5) Signed and dated at bottom right. Framed (defects)

Lotti dal 289 al 312 di 459

20, 21, 22 ottobre 2017
(10/13 - 14.30/18.30)

  • 24 ottobre 2017 ore 10:00 Prima Sessione - dal lotto 1 al lotto 235 (1 - 235)