Asta N. 400 - La dimora parigina di Giorgio Forattini

martedì 24 ottobre 2017 ore 10:00 (UTC +01:00)
Lotti dal 241 al 264 di 459
    Lotto 241

    Franz Katz (Anversa 1782 - Koeln 1851)

    "Portrait of a Scholar" mixed media on paper (cm 27.5x21.5) Signed and dated at bottom right, unclear location and inscription. Framed (defects)

    Lotto 242

    Maestro dell'inizio del sec. XIX "Profilo di gentildonna con cuffia bianca" pastelli colorati su carta (cm 39x26,5) In cornice in legno dorato (difetti)

    Master of the early 19th century "Profile of a Lady with a White Toque" coloured pastels on paper (cm 39x26.5) Framed (defects)

    Lotto 243

    André Jean Lebrun (Parigi 1737 - Vilnius 1811)

    (attr.)

    (attributed) Wax bust on green marble base signed to reverse Lebrun (h cm 25) (defects)

    Lotto 244

    Scuola francese, inizio sec. XIX "Ritratto di bambina di profilo" pastelli colorati su carta (cm 29x22) In cornice dorata (difetti)

    French school of the early 19th century "Profile of a Girl" coloured pastels on paper (cm 29x22) Framed (defects)

    Lotto 245

    Francois Sebastien Laurent (1776 - 1848) "Ritratto di ufficiale di fanteria del Regno di Francia durante la Restaurazione (1815-1830)" miniatura su avorio (cm 14x10,5) Firmata e datata 1825 in basso a destra. Etichetta ed ex-libris della Collezione Bugnot de Saint-Dizier al retro. In cornice in legno dorato

    Francois Sebastien Laurent (1776 - 1848) "Portrait of an Infantry Officer of the Reign of France During the Restoration (1815-1830)" miniature on ivory (cm 14x10.5). Signed and dated 1825 at bottom right. Label and ex-libris of the Bugnot de Saint-Dizier collection to reverse. Framed

    Lotto 246

    Scuola della fine del sec. XIX "Ritratto di Victor Hugo" olio su cartone pressato (cm 32x23) In cornice dorata

    School of the late 19th century "Portrait of Victor Hugo" oil on pressed cardboard (cm 32x23) Framed

    Lotto 247

    Gobert (sec. XIX) "Ritratto di sotto-ufficiale di cavalleria francese, 1848" olio su tela (cm 25x19) Firmato e datato a destra. In cornice

    Gobert (19th century) "Portrait of a Petty-officer of the French Cavalry, 1848" oil on canvas Signed and dated to reverse. Framed

    Lotto 248

    Arte del sec. XIX "Ritratto dello zar Alessandro I di Russia" altorilievo in bronzo (cm 13x9) In cornice in legno dorato.
    Provenienza: Dame e Cavalieri, Milano. Etichetta al retro

    Art of the 19th century "Portrait of Tzar Alexander I of Russia" bronze high-relief (cm 13x9) Framed

    Lotto 249

    Puntale decorativo con le insegne dell'Impero Russo e dei Romanov in metallo dorato su pannello in velluto. In cornice in metallo dorato (h. cm 40)

    Decotrative gilt metal finial with the Russian Empire insignias of the Romanovs on velvet panel. Framed (h. cm 40)

    Lotto 250

    Aleksandr Borisov (Russia 1866 - 1934)

    (attr.) Paris 1866 "Ritratto di uomo seduto 1924" matite su carta. Firmato e locato Parigi in basso a destra (cm 39x 30)

    (attributed) Paris 1866 "Portrait of a Seated Man 1924" pencil on paper. Signed and located in Paris at bottom right (cm 39x30)

    Lotto 251

    Altorilievo in marmo con effige di Napoleone di profilo, sec. XIX (cm 14,5x14,5) (difetti e restauri)

    Marble high-relief with effigy of Napoleon's profile, 19th century (cm 14.5x14.5) (defects and restorations)

    Lotto 252

    Puntale da bandiera in metallo dorato della Guardia Nazionale francese del II Impero, su base in legno (h. cm 45)

    French National Guard of the second Empire's gilt metal flagpole tip on wooden base (h. cm 45)

    Lotto 253

    Emile Louis Salomé (Lille 1833 - Salomé 1881)

    "Ritratto di Tenente di Fanteria, Secondo Impero, Francia" olio su cartone pressato (cm 21x16) Firmato e datato 1857 a sinistra. In cornice dorata

    "Portrait of an Infantry Lieutenant, Second Empire France" oil on pressed cardboard (cm 21x16) Signed and dated 1857 to left. Framed

    Lotto 254

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Ritratto di Napoleone a cavallo" acquarello su carta applicata su cartoncino pressato (cm 14,5x12) In cornice in metallo dorato (difetti)

    School of the 19th century "Portrait of Napoleon on Horseback" watercolour on paper applied to pressed cardboard (cm 14.5x12) Framed (defects)

    Lotto 255

    Elemento decorativo in legno laccato e dorato sormontato da aquila a tutto tondo, fine del sec. XVIII (h. cm 28) (difetti)

    Parcel-gilt and japanned decorative element surmounted by an eagle, late 18th century (h cm 28) (difects)

    Lotto 256

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Ritratto di gentiluomo con baffi in abito azzurro" olio su carta ovale (cm 14x10,5) In cornice in legno dorato

    School of the 19th century "Portrait of a Gentleman in Blue with moustache" oil on oval paper (cm 14x10.5) Framed

    Lotto 257

    Auguste de Chalot (sec. XVIII/XIX) "Ritratto di gentiluomo 1805" carboncino e biacca su carta (cm 50x39) Firmato e datato in basso a destra. In cornice del sec. XIX (difetti e mancanze)

    Auguste de Chalot (18th/19th century) "Portrait of a Gentleman 1805" charcoal and white lead on paper (cm 50x39) Signed and dated at bottom right. Framed (defects and losses)

    Lotto 258

    Hans Schwathe (Strachwizthal 1870 - Vienna 1950)

    "Ritratto di Franz Joseph I d'Austria", mezzobusto in metallo,firmato al retro, poggiante su base in legno (h. cm 15) (difetti)

    "Portrait of Franz Joseph I of Austria", metal half-bust on wooden base, signed to reverse (h. cm 15) (defects)

    Lotto 259

    Adele Lohner (sec. XIX) "Ritratto di gentildonna in abito scuro 1841" miniatura su avorio (cm 13x11) Firmato e datato in basso a destra. In cornice (lievi difetti)

    Adele Lohner (19th century) "Portrait of a Lady in Dark Attire 1841" miniature on ivory (cm 13x11) Signed and dated at bottom right. Framed (minor defects)

    Lotto 260

    William Theed (Trentham 1804 - Londra 1891)

    "Profilo femminile" altorilievo in terracotta. Firmato e datato Roma 1846 (cm 28x22) In cornice in legno e pastiglia dorata (lievi difetti)

    "Female Profile" terracotta high-relief. Signed and dated Rome 1846 (cm 28x22) Framed (minor defects)

    Lotto 261

    Firma indecifrata, sec. XIX "Ritratto di gentiluomo in un interno" olio su tavola (cm 32x23,5) Firmato e datato 87 in alto a destra. Etichetta al retro. In cornice del sec. XIX (restauri)

    Undeciphered signature, 19th century "Portrait of a Gentleman in an Interior" oil on panel (cm 32x23.5) Signed and dated 87 at top right. label to reverse. Framed (restorations)

    Lotto 262

    Scuola del sec. XIX "Napoleone a cavallo" acquerello su carta (cm 29x23,5) datato 1814 e siglato in basso a sinistra. In cornice in legno dorato (difetti)

    School of the 19th century "Napoleon on Horseback" watercolour on paper (cm 29x23.5) dated 1814 initalled at bottom left. Framed (defects)

    Lotto 263

    Carl Hettler

    (attivo tra 1818 e 1844) Profilo di regnante in cera (cm 10x6) Montato su pannello rivestito in velluto nero. In cornice in legno dorato (difetti)

    (active between 1818 and 1844) Wax profile of a ruler (cm 10x6) Mounted on panel covered in black velvet. Framed (defects)

    Lotto 264

    Miniaturista del sec. XIX "Ritratto di gentiluomo in un interno" miniatura su avorio (cm 9,5x7) In cornice in metallo dorato (difetti)

    Miniaturist of the 19th century "Portrait of a Gentleman in an interior" miniature on ivory (cm 9.5x7) Framed (defects)

Lotti dal 241 al 264 di 459

20, 21, 22 ottobre 2017
(10/13 - 14.30/18.30)

  • 24 ottobre 2017 ore 10:00 Prima Sessione - dal lotto 1 al lotto 235 (1 - 235)