ASTA 200 - CHINESE, ASIAN, ISLAMIC & INDIAN ART
Lotto 487 Arte Giapponese Netsuke in avorio raffigurante un uomo con un'anguilla. Firma sulla base. Giappone XIX secolo . -. Cm 3,60 x 3,60. Firmato
Arte Giapponese An ivory Netsuke of a man and an eel. Incised signature at the base. Japan, 19th century . . Cm 3,60 x 3,60. -
Lotto 488 Arte Cinese Lotto composto da dieci tabacchiere di cui tre figurative e sette in giada o vetro dipinto Cina, XIX - XX secolo. -. Cm 8,00.
Arte Cinese A goup of ten snuff bottles China, 19th - 20th century . . Cm 8,00. A porcelain naked figure snuff bottle and stopper with a leaf red mark painted at the base 5,4 cm A German Sitzendorf enamel pottery snuff bottle and stopper in the shape of a woman and bearing the factory mark at the base 8 cm A Chinese pottery snuff bottle and stopper in the shape of a man holding a sac 7,9 cm Four inside painted glass snuff bottles and stoppers, the highest 7,8 cm Three carved jade snuff bottles and stoppers; the highest 8 cm -
Lotto 489 Arte Giapponese Okimono di Ebisu intagliato in avorio Giappone, tardo XIX secolo . -. Cm 22,50.
Arte Giapponese A walrus ivory okimono of Ebisu Japan, late 19th century . . Cm 22,50. -
Lotto 490 Arte Giapponese Geisha in porcellana policroma Giappone, periodo Meiji, XIX secolo . -. Cm 12,50 x 35,00.
Arte Giapponese An enamelled pottery figure of a Geisha Japan, Meiji period, 19th century . . Cm 12,50 x 35,00. -
Lotto 491 Arte Cinese Dreamstone in giada verde Cina, XIX secolo . -. Cm 14,00 x 17,00.
Arte Cinese A green jade dreamstone with wooden stand China, 19th century . . Cm 14,00 x 17,00. -
Lotto 492 Arte Cinese Coppa in ceramica smaltata di blu con pipistrelli e peonie verdi Cina, fine XIX inizio XX secolo. -. Cm 16,50 x 5,50. Marchio dipinto sulla base. Cifra a sigillo nel tondo centrale.
Arte Cinese An enamelled blue pottery bowl decorated with bats and peonies and bearing a mark China, late 19th - early 20th century . . Cm 16,50 x 5,50. -
Lotto 493 Arte Cinese Coppia di teiere con coperchio in porcellana policroma Cina, dinastia Qing, XVIII - XIX secolo . -. Cm 10,00. L'una dipinta con uccelli tra fiori, l'altra con vasi di fiori ed antichità. Entrambe recano iscrizione sul tappo e sul retro e marchio sulla base. L'altra teiera è alta 9 cm
Arte Cinese A pair of polychrome porcelain teapots painted with birds and flowers and bearing long inscriptions and marks at the base China, Qing dynasty, 18th - 19th century . . Cm 10,00. -
Lotto 494 Arte Cinese Bruciaprofumi tripode in porcellana bianco/blu dipinto con decoro di dragoni all'inseguimento della perla fiammeggiante Cina, dinastia Qing, XIX secolo . -. Cm 11,00.
Arte Cinese A blue and white porcelain censer with dragons chasing the flaming pearl decor and Qianlong six characters seal mark painted at the base China, Qing dynasty, 19th century . . Cm 11,00. Upper edge and one handle restored. -
Lotto 495 Arte Cinese Anello da arciere lavorato a traforo Cina, fine XIX secolo . -. Cm 3,00 x 2,50.
Arte Cinese A fretwork jade archer ring China, late 19th century . . Cm 3,00 x 2,50. -
Lotto 496 Arte Cinese Lavapennelli in ceramica con spessa invetriatura scura Cina, XIX secolo . -. Cm 23,00 x 6,00.
Arte Cinese A dark thick glazed round pottery brush washer China, 19th century . . Cm 23,00 x 6,00. -
Lotto 497 Arte Cinese Set da fumo con pipa Giappone, XIX secolo. -. Cm 19,00 x 18,00. In radica con coperchio in rame sbalzato con dragoni e nuvole.
Arte Cinese A smoking set with pipe Japan, 19th century . . Cm 19,00 x 18,00. Made up of root wood and embossed copper covers. -
Lotto 498 Arte Cinese Grande vaso in porcellana policroma dipinta con rami fioriti, uccelli ed iscrizioni con sigillo (Mu) Cina, periodo Repubblica, inizio XX secolo . -. Cm 46,00.
Arte Cinese A massive porcelain vase painted with blossoming branches, birds and inscriptions with the artist's seal (Mu) China, Republic period, early 20th century . . Cm 46,00. -
Lotto 499 Arte Giapponese Netsuke in avorio di Kikujido. Firmato Hidemasa di Kyoto sulla base Giappone, inizio XIX secolo. -. Cm 3,60.
Arte Giapponese An ivory netsuke of Kikujido signed Hidemasa of Kyoto at the base Japan, early 19th century . . Cm 3,60. See Raymond Bushell "Collector's Netsuke" pag. 110 - 114 -
Lotto 500 Arte Cinese Portapennelli con invetriatura peachbloom e decoro di fiori di pruno in rilievo Cina, dinastia Qing, XIX secolo . -. Cm 10,00 x 7,70.
Arte Cinese A peachbloom glazed brush rest with prunus flowering branches decor in relief China, Qing dynasty, 19th century . . Cm 10,00 x 7,70. -
Lotto 501 Arte Giapponese Netsuke unimatsu in corallo nero raffigurante un ariete Giappone, XIX secolo . -. Cm 2,50 x 5,00.
Arte Giapponese Unimatsu black coral netsuke depicting a ram Japan, 19th century. . Cm 2,50 x 5,00. -
Lotto 502 Arte Cinese Ciotola in porcellana smaltata in blu e decorata con fiori incisi e smaltati Cina, XVIII - XIX secolo . -. Cm 20,00 x 7,50.
Arte Cinese A blue enamelled porcelain bowl with incised and enamel flower decoration and bearing a Qianlong six characters seal mark at the base China, 18th - 19th century . . Cm 20,00 x 7,50. -
Lotto 503 Arte Cinese Due piccoli personaggi in giada Cina, dinastia Han . -. Cm 7,30.
Arte Cinese Two small jade figures China, Han dynasty. . Cm 7,30. -
Lotto 504 Arte Giapponese Imponente giardiniera dipinta con motivi floreali, vegetali, fenici e uccelli. Giappone, dinastia Meiji, XIX secolo. -. Cm 40,00 x 35,00.
Arte Giapponese A massive blue and white porcelain jardinier painted with landscape with birds, blossoming branches and butterflies Japan, Meiji dynasty, 19th century. . Cm 40,00 x 35,00. -
Lotto 505 Arte Cinese Scultura funeraria in terracotta raffigurante un cammello Cina, dinastia Tang. -. Cm 29,00 x 37,00.
Arte Cinese Funerary earthware sculpture depicting a camel China, Tang dynasty. . Cm 29,00 x 37,00. -
Lotto 506 Arte Cinese Vaso in porcellana policroma raffigurante un uomo che dona offerte ad un saggio Cina, periodo Repubblica, inizio XX secolo. -. Cm 33,50. Reca marchio a sigillo sulla base. Filatura
Arte Cinese A polychrome porcelain vase depicting a man offering flowers and antiques to a literate and bearing a six characters mark at the base China, Republic Period, inizio 20th century . . Cm 33,50. Hariline -
Lotto 507 Arte Cinese Lotto composto da sei tabacchiere in avorio Cina, XIX - XX secolo. -. Cm 8,50.
Arte Cinese A group of six carved ivory snuff bottles China, 19th - 20th century . . Cm 8,50. A snuff bottles engraved with a bird and bamboo tree signed in red at the base: 7 X 4,5 cm Two ivory plain snuff bottles and stoppers: 7,5 - 8,5 cm A double pimpkin snuff bottle and stopper 7,2 cm A snuff bottle and stopper carved with two figures among clouds: 8 cm A snuff bottle carved with figures under Chinese pine: h.7 cm -
Lotto 508 Arte Cinese Schermo da tavolo intagliato con simbolo della felicità, pipistrelli, dragoni e nuvole Cina, XX secolo. -. Cm 38,00 x 67,50 x 20,00.
Arte Cinese A wooden tablescreen carved with a character, bats, dragons and clouds China, 20th century . . Cm 38,00 x 67,50 x 20,00. -
Lotto 509 Arte Giapponese Netsuke in avorio raffigurante Hotei. Possibilmente attribuibile a Hidemasa, scuola di Kyoto Giappone, metà XIX secolo. -. Cm 4,50.
Arte Giapponese An ivory netsuke portraying Hotei. Possibly attribuable to Hidemasa of Kyoto Japan, middle 19th century . . Cm 4,50. -
Lotto 510 Arte Giapponese Netsuke in legno intagliato a figura con cesto. Firmato sul retro Toei Giappone, XVIII - XIX secolo. -. Cm 3,90.
Arte Giapponese A wooden netsuke of a figure signed Toei Japan, 18th - 19th century . . Cm 3,90.