Pre-Asta MILANO DECOR - Antiques, Fine Art, Carpets & Design Auction (n. 100)
Lotto 97 Pair of lacquered and gilded mecca wooden friezes. 19th century. Minor defects. 72x22 cm approx. Coppia di fregi in legno laccato e dorato a mecca. XIX secolo. Lievi difetti. 72x22 cm ca.
Lotto 98 Pair of finely carved walnut center tables. Ferrara. 19th century. 74x107x59 cm approx. Coppia di tavoli da centro in legno di noce finemente intagliato. Ferrara. XIX secolo. 74x107x59 cm ca.
Lotto 99 Bench in mahogany-stained wood with triton-shaped armrests. 19th century. Minor defects. 78x158x41 cm approx. Panchetta in legno tinto mogano con braccioli a guisa di tritoni. XIX secolo. Lievi difetti. 78x158x41 cm ca.
Lotto 100 High relief in white statuary Carrara marble depicting "THE LAST SUPPER". 19th century. 62x102 cm approx. Altorilievo in marmo bianco statuario di Carrara raffigurante "L'ULTIMA CENA". XIX secolo. 62x102 cm ca.
Lotto 101 Marble slab carved in bas-relief depicting "DAVID". Late 19th century. 84x38x5.5 cm approx. Lastra in marmo scolpita a bassorilievo raffigurante "DAVID". Fine XIX secolo. 84x38x5,5 cm ca.
Lotto 102 Pair of carved, lacquered and gilded wooden consoles in mecca. 18th century. Defects and missing parts. 97x113x32 cm approx. Coppia di consolle in legno intagliato, laccato e dorato a mecca. XVIII secolo. Difetti e mancanze. 97x113x32 cm ca.
Lotto 103 Octagonal column in inlaid wood with geometric motifs and white marble top. Charles X period. Minor defects. 112.5x34.5x34.5 cm approx. Colonna ottagonale in legno intarsiato a motivi geometrici con piano in marmo bianco. Periodo Carlo X. Lievi difetti. 112,5x34,5x34,5 cm ca.
Lotto 104 Antique scale complete with weights with original wooden case. Late 18th century. 3x25x14.5 cm approx. Antica bilancia completa di pesi con custodia di legno originale. Fine XVIII secolo. 3x25x14,5 cm ca.
Lotto 105 Antique scale in original leather case. Late 19th century. 18x8 cm approx. Antica bilancia in custodia originale di pelle. Fine XIX secolo. 18x8 cm ca.
Lotto 106 Wooden center desk with roller closure. 20th century. Defects. 103x80x56 cm approx. Scrittoio da centro in legno con chiusura a rullo. XX secolo. Difetti. 103x80x56 cm ca.
Lotto 107 Isfahan carpet, silk warp and weft. Persia. Signed Ghafarian. Second half of the 19th century. Perfect state of preservation. 240x148 cm approx. Tappeto Isfahan trama e ordito in seta. Persia. Firmato Ghafarian. Seconda metà del XIX secolo. Perfetto stato di conservazione. 240x148 cm ca.
Lotto 108 Isfahan carpet, silk warp and weft, wool and silk workmanship. Persia. Second half of the 20th century. Perfect state of preservation. 167x106 cm approx. Tappeto Isfahan trama e ordito in seta, lavorazione in lana e seta. Persia. Seconda metà del XX secolo. Perfetto stato di conservazione. 167x106 cm ca.
Lotto 109 Isfahan carpet with silk background and wool and silk workmanship. Persia. Second half of the 20th century. Signed by the master Seyrafian. Perfect state of preservation. 162x106 cm approx. Tappeto Isfahan fondo in seta e lavorazione in lana e seta. Persia. Seconda metà del XX secolo. Firmato dal maestro Seyrafian. Perfetto stato di conservazione. 162x106 cm ca.
Lotto 110 Tabriz carpet. Persia. Early 20th century. Excellent state of preservation. 484x342 cm approx. Tappeto Tabriz. Persia. Inizi XX secolo. Eccellente stato di conservazione. 484x342 cm ca.
Lotto 111 Kirman carpet. Persia. Early 20th century. Excellent condition. 400x300 cm approx. Tappeto Kirman. Persia. Inizi XX secolo. Ottimo stato di conservazione. 400x300 cm ca.
Lotto 112 Kirman carpet, tree of life design. Persia. Circa 1900. Perfect state of preservation, without restorations or worn areas, four original sides. 258x153 cm approx. Tappeto Kirman disegno albero della vita. Persia. Circa 1900. Perfetto stato di conservazione, senza restauri o aree consumate, quattro lati originali. 258x153 cm ca.
Lotto 113 Qum carpet, silk ground with silk warp and weft. Persia. First half of the 20th century. Excellent state of preservation, four original sides, without restorations or worn areas. 247x144 cm approx. Tappeto Qum fondo in seta con trama e ordito in seta. Persia. Prima metà del XX secolo. Eccellente stato di conservazione, quattro lati originali, senza restauri o aree consumate. 247x144 cm ca.
Lotto 114 Gilded wooden mirror with coloured glass plaques and semiprecious stone effect. 19th century. Defects and missing parts. 178x88x9 cm approx. Specchiera in legno dorato placche in vetri colorati effetto pietre dure. XIX secolo. Difetti e mancanze. 178x88x9 cm ca.
Lotto 115 Carved and gilded wooden mirror. Venice. 19th century. Minor defects. 143x100 cm approx. Specchiera in legno intagliato e dorato. Venezia. XIX secolo. Lievi difetti. 143x100 cm ca.
Lotto 116 Oval miniature oil on cardboard depicting "GENTLEWOMAN". 19th century. Framed. 10.5x8.5 cm approx. Miniatura ovale olio su cartoncino raffigurante "GENTILDONNA". XIX secolo. In cornice. 10,5x8,5 cm ca.
Lotto 117 Painted and gilded terracotta plaque depicting "MADONNA WITH CHILD". Late 19th-early 20th century. Defects. 45x28x10 cm approx. Placca in terracotta dipinta e dorata raffigurante "MADONNA CON BAMBINO". Fine XIX-inizi XX secolo. Difetti. 45x28x10 cm ca.
Lotto 118 Bisque sculpture depicting "BOY WITH BASKET AND BIRDS". With unidentified writing on the bottom. Naples. Period Ferdinand IV. Slight losses. Height approx. 15 cm. Scultura in bisquit raffigurante "FANCIULLO CON CESTA E VOLATILI". Con scritta non identificata sul fondo. Napoli. Periodo Ferdinando IV. Lievi mancanze. Alt. 15 cm ca.
Lotto 119 Pair of blue porcelain candelabra with gilded bronze foliage. 19th century. Minor defects. 81x52 cm approx. Coppia di candelabri in porcellana blu con ramage in bronzo dorato. XIX secolo. Lievi difetti. 81x52 cm ca.
Lotto 120 Pair of small bronze stands with swan-shaped terminals and cut crystal. Directoire period. 11.5x9 cm approx. Coppia di piccole alzatine in bronzo con terminali a forma di cigno e cristallo molato. Periodo Direttorio. 11,5x9 cm ca.