MILANO DECOR - Antiques, Fine Art & Design Auction (n° 89)
Lotto 121 Gold background icon depicting "MADONNA WITH CHILD". 19th century. 53.5x44cm approx. Icona fondo oro raffigurante "MADONNA CON BAMBINO". XIX secolo. 53,5x44 cm ca.
Lotto 122 Icon depicting "TWELVE GREAT FESTIVALS". 19th century. Defects. 53x44.5cm approx. Icona raffigurante "DODICI GRANDI FESTE". XIX secolo. Difetti. 53x44,5 cm ca.
Lotto 123 Icon depicting "MADONNA AND CHILD AND SAINTS".19th century. 35.5x31cm approx. Icona raffigurante "MADONNA CON BAMBINO E SANTI". XIX secolo. 35,5x31 cm ca.
Lotto 124 Icon in bronze and enamel depicting "DORMITIO VIRGINIS". 19th century. 29x24.5cm approx. Icona in bronzo e smalto raffigurante "DORMITIO VIRGINIS". XIX secolo. 29x24,5 cm ca.
Lotto 125 Icon depicting "MADONNA WITH CHILD". Early 19th century 30.5x27.5cm approx. Icona raffigurante "MADONNA CON BAMBINO". Inizi XIX secolo 30,5x27,5 cm ca.
Lotto 126 Gold background icon depicting "THE ANNUNCIATION". Late 19th century. 31x27cm approx. Icona fondo oro raffigurante "L'ANNUNCIAZIONE". Fine XIX secolo. 31x27 cm ca.
Lotto 127 Icon depicting "SAINT GEORGE AND THE DRAGON". 19th century. 45x37cm approx. Icona raffigurante "SAN GIORGIO E IL DRAGO". XIX secolo. 45x37 cm ca.
Lotto 128 Icon depicting "ABRAHAM AND THE THREE ANGELS". 19th century. 40x36cm approx. Icona raffigurante "ABRAMO E I TRE ANGELI". XIX secolo. 40x36 cm ca.
Lotto 129 Two-faced icon depicting "MOTHER OF GOD SOURCE OF LIFE" on one side and "THE PROPHET ELIJAH AND SCENES FROM HER LIFE" on the other. 19th century. 43x33cm approx. Icona bifronte raffigurante "MADRE DI DIO FONTE DI VITA" da un lato e "IL PROFETA ELIA E SCENE DELLA SUA VITA" dall'altro. XIX secolo. 43x33 cm ca.
Lotto 130 Icon depicting "COUNCIL OF SAINT MICHAEL THE ARCHANGEL AND BIBLICAL SCENES". 19th century. 77x63cm approx. Icona raffigurante "CONCILIO DI SAN MICHELE ARCANGELO E SCENE BIBLICHE". XIX secolo. 77x63 cm ca.
Lotto 131 Icon depicting "HOLY TRINITY WITH SAINT PETER AND SAINT PAUL AND ANGELS AT THE SIDE". 19th century. 53x70cm approx. Icona raffigurante "SS. TRINITA' CON AI LATI SAN PIETRO E SAN PAOLO E ANGELI". XIX secolo. 53x70 cm ca.
Lotto 132 Icon depicting "NATIVITY OF JESUS". 19th century. 44x40cm approx. Icona raffigurante "NATIVITA' DI GESU' ". XIX secolo. 44x40 cm ca.
Lotto 133 Gold background icon depicting "SALVATOR MUNDI". 19th century. 44x38cm approx. Icona fondo oro raffigurate "SALVATOR MUNDI". XIX secolo. 44x38 cm ca.
Lotto 134 Icon depicting "MADONNA DEL ROVERETO ARDENTE". Early 19th century. Defects. 54x46cm approx. Icona raffigurante "MADONNA DEL ROVERETO ARDENTE". Inizi XIX secolo. Difetti. 54x46 cm ca.
Lotto 135 Icon depicting "JESUS, THE VIRGIN MARY AND SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST". 19th century. 53x43.5cm approx. Icona raffigurante "GESU', LA VERGINE MARIA E SAN GIOVANNI BATTISTA". XIX secolo. 53x43,5 cm ca.
Lotto 150 Oil painting on panel depicting "SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST". Late 16th century. In frame. 70x53cm approx. Dipinto olio su tavola raffigurante "SAN GIOVANNI EVANGELISTA". Fine XVI secolo. In cornice. 70x53 cm ca.
Lotto 151 Oil painting on canvas depicting "PENITENT MAGDALENE". 17th century. In a gilt frame. Defects and restorations. 84.5x71cm approx. Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "MADDALENA PENITENTE". XVII secolo. In cornice dorata. Difetti e restauri. 84,5x71 cm ca.
Lotto 152 Oil painting on canvas depicting "MARIA MAGDALENA". 17th century. Already relined and relined. 64.5x48cm approx. Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "MARIA MADDALENA". XVII secolo. Già rintelato e rintelaiato. 64,5x48 cm ca.
Lotto 153 Oil painting on canvas depicting "SAINT". 17th century. Already relined and relined. 63.5x48.5cm approx. Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "SANTA IN ESTASI". XVII secolo. Già rintelato e rintelaiato. 63,5x48,5 cm ca.
Lotto 154 DONATO ARSENIO MASCAGNI (Florence 1579-1637). Oil painting on canvas depicting ''GIOBBE ON THE DUNGHILL". Signed lower right. Already relined and relined. 100x120cm approx. DONATO ARSENIO MASCAGNI (Firenze 1579-1637). Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante ''GIOBBE SUL LETAMAIO''. Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra. Già rintelato e rintelaiato. 100x120 cm ca.
Lotto 155 GUIDO RENI (copy by) (Bologna 1575-1642). Oil painting on canvas depicting "ECCE HOMO". 17th century. In frame. 65x48cm approx. GUIDO RENI (copia da) (Bologna 1575-1642). Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "ECCE HOMO". XVII secolo. In cornice. 65x48 cm ca.
Lotto 156 Oil painting on canvas depicting "SAN GIROLAMO". 17th century. Relined. Defects. 64x54cm approx. Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "SAN GIROLAMO". XVII secolo. Rintelato. Difetti. 64x54 cm ca.
Lotto 157 Oil painting on panel depicting "MADONNA WITH CHILD AND SAINT". Second half of the 16th century. In a beautiful period frame. 64x52cm approx. Dipinto olio su tavola raffigurante "MADONNA CON BAMBINO E SANTA". Seconda metà del XVI secolo. In bella cornice d'epoca. 64x52 cm ca.
Lotto 158 Oil painting on canvas depicting "MADONNA WITH CHILD". Inscribed 'J.b. Cassanellus Inventor' on the reverse. 17th century. In carved and gilded frame. Already reframed. Defects. 72x69cm approx. Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "MADONNA CON BAMBINO". Con scritta 'J.b. Cassanellus Inventor' sul retro. XVII secolo. In cornice intagliata e dorata. Già rintelaiato. Difetti. 72x69 cm ca.