Thursday 22 December 2022 hours 10:00 (UTC +01:00)
Daum Piccolo vaso biansato in pasta vitrea arancione, bruna e verde, corrosa all
Daum
Piccolo vaso biansato in pasta vitrea arancione, bruna e verde, corrosa all'acido sulla superficie esterna. Nancy, inizio secolo XX. Firmato a punta "DAUM NANCY" e con la croce di Lorena. (h cm 10)
Small double-handled vase in orange, brown, and green glass paste, acid-corroded on the external surface. Nancy, early 20th century. Signed "DAUM NANCY" and with the cross of Lorraine. (h 10 cm.)