Lot 97 | Pair of friezes

Viscontea Casa d'Aste - Via Guido Cavalcanti 8, 20127 Milano
Presale MILANO DECOR - Antiques, Fine Art, Carpets & Design Auction (n. 100) Prima sessione
Thursday 5 December 2024 hours 10:30 (UTC +01:00)

Pair of friezes

Starting price
200.00 €

Pair of lacquered and gilded mecca wooden friezes. 19th century. Minor defects. 72x22 cm approx. Coppia di fregi in legno laccato e dorato a mecca. XIX secolo. Lievi difetti. 72x22 cm ca.