Lot 82 | Center cabinet

Viscontea Casa d'Aste - Via Guido Cavalcanti 8, 20127 Milano
Presale MILANO DECOR - Antiques, Fine Art, Carpets & Design Auction (n. 100) Prima sessione
Thursday 5 December 2024 hours 10:30 (UTC +01:00)

Center cabinet

Starting price
200.00 €

Mahogany center cabinet with turned columns, sabre legs, gilded bronze applications and marble top. Napoleon III period. Defects. 86x44.5x32 cm approx. Mobiletto da centro in mogano con colonne tornite, gambe a sciabola, applicazioni in bronzo dorato e piano in marmo. Periodo Napoleone III. Difetti.  86x44,5x32 cm ca.